IGCSE 2018 Top Achievers

Mophato high school

IGCSE 2018 RESULTS TOP ACHIEVERS

Mophato high school

Mophato Private School Board of Directors, Management, and Staff would like to congratulate the Class of 2018 on producing outstanding IGCSE (Cambridge) results in the October / November Examinations session.

  • Mophato High School is a Community School offering a 4-year course in a wide range of IGCSE curriculum which includes Practical Subjects such as: Design & Technology, Food Science, Agriculture, ICDL, and Information & Communication Technology.
  • Our relatively small classes, which are of Mixed Ability, take pride in hard work, high levels of discipline & competitiveness in extra-mural activities.
  • Please meet some of our Top Achievers from a Class of 40 students (our sixth crop of public examinations candidates):
  • Below are some of the Top Achievers from that class and subsequent classes :
  • NB : The University of Botswana Entry Points System considers attainment scores in the best six (6) subjects achieved by a candidate.
Nomqhele Nkala – Deputy Head girl

NKALA NOMQHELE1A*, 6As, 3Bs 48 points

Kabo Koloi

KOLOI KABO VICTOR1A*, 5As, 2Bs, 1C 48 points

Shathiso Basimane

BASIMANE SHATHISO7As, 1B 48 points

MOKGOSI MOTHEO LEBONE

MOKGOSI MOTHEO LEBONE2A*s, 3As, 3B 47 points

PETSO MPHOENTLE

PETSO MPHOENTLE1A*, 4As, 3Bs, 1C 47 points

MUREVERWI RUMBIDZAI

MUREVERWI RUMBIDZAI5As, 3Bs, 1C 47 points

MAPHAKELA BRIDGET SAME

MAPHAKELA BRIDGET SAME2A*s, 2As, 4Bs, 1C 46 points

Tadiwanashe Shaninga

SHANINGA T. MITCHEL
2A*s, 2As, 3Bs, 2C 46 points

Palesa Seelo

SEELO KITSO PALESA1A*, 3As, 4Bs, 1C 46 points

Suhasi Shah

SHAH S. APURVAKUMAR4As, 3Bs 46 points

Anesu Mabaya

MABAYA ANESU4As, 2Bs, 2Cs 46 points

Warona Rapelang- Deputy Head boy

RAPELANG WILL WARONA1A*, 1A, 7Bs 44 points

BAANE AONE ANITAH

BAANE AONE ANITAH2As, 4Bs 44 points

BALOPI LAMODIMO

BALOPI LAMODIMO1A*, 2As, 1B, 2Cs 43 points

GABABOTSWE OLORATO

GABABOTSWE OLORATO1A*, 1A, 3Bs, 4Cs 43 points

MONGWA MANDISA JULIANNA

MONGWA M.JULIANNA1A*, 1A, 3Bs, 1C 43 points

Tshiamo Segokgo

SEGOKGO P.TSHIAMO 1As, 6Bs, 1C 43 points

Babuya Lempaletse

LEMPALETSE BABUYA CHEDU3As, 4Cs 42 points

Joshua Nengu

NENGU LEANAME JOSHUA2As, 2Bs, 4Cs 42 points

KHUPHE NTUNGAMILI TAKUNDA

KHUPHE NTUNGAMILI TAKUNDA1A, 3Bs, 4Cs 41 points

MATLHODI NAKISO

MATLHODI NAKISO1A, 3Bs, 4Cs 41 points

NTHOIWA KEITH CHILUME

NTHOIWA KEITH CHILUME1A, 3Bs, 3Cs 41 points

NCUBE GUGULETHU

NCUBE GUGULETHU1A, 3Bs, 3Cs 41 points

TAFA HERMELA TEREFE

TAFA HERMELA TEREFE
1A, 3Bs, 2Cs 41 points

PHILI THANDIWE

PHILI THANDIWE1A, 2Bs, 5Cs 40 points

Nolina Gonah

GONAH NOLINA CHARLENE4Bs, 3Cs 40 points